School Staff

Administration:

 
Sandra Spivey
Principal
sandraspivey@dadecs.org

Heath Johnson
Assistant Principal
heathjohnson@dadecs.org

Aaron Stanton
Counselor
aaronstanton@dadecs.org

Alicia Williams
Secretary
aliciawilliams@dadecs.org

Tammee Schrudder
Clerk
tammeeschrudder@dadecs.org

Stephanie Durham
Media Specialist
stephaniedurham@dadecs.org
DMS Media Center
 
Lisa Bell
Academic Coach
lisabell@dadecs.org
   

6th Grade:


Kim Ambrose
6th Grade Science
kimambrose@dadecs.org
Class Website

Tristaca Adams
6th Grade Math/Social Studies
tristacaadams@dadecs.org
Class Website

Kristen McBurnett
6th Grade English/Language Arts
kristenmcburnett@dadecs.org
Class Website

Sharee Miller
6th Grade English/Language Arts
shareemiller@dadecs.org
Class Website

Margaret Smart
6th Grade Social Studies
margaretsmart@dadecs.org
Class Website

Ashlie Smith
6th Grade Mathematics
ashliesmith@dadecs.org
Class Website

Bill Tillman
6th Grade Science
billtillman@dadecs.org
Class Website

7th Grade:


Brandon Ballard
7th Grade Social Studies/Math
brandonballard@dadecs.org
Class Website

Stephen Graham
8th Grade Mathematics
stephengraham@dadecs.org

Kristen Green
7th Grade Science
kristengreen@dadecs.org
Class Website

 


Matt Jelley
7th Grade English/Language Arts
mattjelley@dadecs.org
Class Website

David Lyons
7th Grade English/Language Arts
davidlyons@dadecs.org
Class Website

Fancher Nakhleh
7th Grade Science
fanchernakhleh@dadecs.org
Class Website

Crysti Wilson
7th Grade Social Studies
crystiwilson@dadecs.org

8th Grade:


Jamie Bonner
8th Grade Science
jamiebonner@dadecs.org
Class Website

Jonathan Page
8th Grade Social Studies
jonathanpage@dadecs.org
Class Website

Laura Colvin
8th Grade Mathematics
lauracolvin@dadecs.org
Class Website

Thomas Randolph
8th Grade English/Language Arts
thomasrandolph@dadecs.org
Class Website

Adam Wright
8th Grade Mathematics
adamwright@dadecs.org
Class Website

Nikki Wright
8th Grade English/Language Arts
nikkiwright@dadecs.org

Connections:


Katherine Brewer
Careers/Reading
katherinebrewer@dadecs.org

Chris Chance
Band
chrischance@dadecs.org
Class Website

Heather Chance
Band
heatherchance@dadecs.org
Class Website

Buddy Durham
Health/Physical Education
buddydurham@dadecs.org
Class Website

Gabrielle Haston
Chorus
gabriellehaston@dadecs.org
Class Website

Regena Logan
Health/Physical Education
regenalogan@dadecs.org
Class Website

Wil Martin
Engineering/Video
Broadcasting
wilmartin@dadecs.org

Pam Stone
Business and Computer Science
pamstone@dadecs.org
Class Website

Heidi Wilson
Art
heidiwilson@dadecs.org
Class Website

Jessica Wilson
Drama
jessicawilson@dadecs.org
   

Special Education:


Sarah Blevins
Special Education
sarahblevins@dadecs.org

Tina Griffith
Special Education
tinagriffith@dadecs.org

Janie House
Special Education
janiehouse@dadecs.org
Class Website

Tammy Love
Special Education
tammylove@dadecs.org

Jeff Poston
Special Education
jeffposton@dadecs.org

Jessica Reed
Special Education
jessicareed@dadecs.org

Anna Thomas
Special Education
annathomas@dadecs.org
Class Website
   

Paraprofessionals:


Susan Blevins
Paraprofessional
susanblevins@dadecs.org

Chris Brown
Paraprofessional
chrisbrown@dadecs.org

Carey Dupree
Paraprofessional
careydupree@dadecs.org

Crystal Gilbreath
Paraprofessional
crystalgilbreath@dadecs.org

Lizzy Ott
Paraprofessional
lizzyott@dadecs.org

Kim Robinson
Paraprofessional
kimrobinson@dadecs.org

Lindsay Walden
Paraprofessional
lindsaywalden@dadecs.org